HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

1, DEER CLOSE, NN4 5DN

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,248

Median £3,372/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £280,000£305,000
Estimated value: £283,248Last sold (Mar 2017): £255,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN4 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 DEER CLOSE
NN4 5DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000100£3,050C89%
42 THE MEADOWS
NN4 5BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,00073£3,877C87%
10 WOOTTON BROOK CLOSE
NN4 0XU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00074£3,784C86%
106 YEOMAN MEADOW
NN4 9YU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00082£3,268C86%
15 THE OAKS
NN4 5AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,50078£3,814C86%
55 SANDHURST CLOSE
NN4 0DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C85%
93 PARKFIELD AVENUE
NN4 8QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00079£3,291C84%
29 ROBINSON WAY
NN4 6FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667C84%
6 WILLIAMS WAY
NN4 5DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00093£2,957D84%
35 WALKERS WAY
NN4 6HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50072£3,229C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address