Estimated value
£173,545
Median £2,845/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £156,000£180,000
Estimated value: £173,545Last sold (Feb 2014): £110,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near NN4 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BLUEBELL RISE NN4 5DF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 48 | £3,125 | C | 91% |
54 BLUEBELL RISE NN4 5DF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | C | 87% |
27 DAINTY GROVE NN4 5DX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 58 | £2,534 | C | 87% |
28 BLUEBELL RISE NN4 5DF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 62 | £2,500 | B | 87% |
17 PRIMROSE WALK NN4 5DE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £156,000 | 57 | £2,737 | C | 87% |
10 MILLERS WAY NN4 5AL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | C | 86% |
56 FARMCLOSE ROAD NN4 6HJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £171,000 | 70 | £2,443 | C | 85% |
98 WEST COTTON CLOSE NN4 8BY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | C | 85% |
TURNERS COURT (62) NEWPORT PAGNELL ROAD NN4 6LT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £153,750 | 52 | £2,957 | C | 85% |