Estimated value
£293,304
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £297,500£335,000
Estimated value: £293,304Last sold (Apr 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 DEER CLOSE NN4 5DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 100 | £3,050 | C | 89% |
106 YEOMAN MEADOW NN4 9YU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 82 | £3,268 | C | 86% |
15 THE OAKS NN4 5AW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £297,500 | 78 | £3,814 | C | 86% |
55 SANDHURST CLOSE NN4 0DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 85% |
35 FINNEY DRIVE NN4 5DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | C | 85% |
93 PARKFIELD AVENUE NN4 8QD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | C | 84% |
29 ROBINSON WAY NN4 6FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 75 | £3,667 | C | 84% |
6 WILLIAMS WAY NN4 5DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 93 | £2,957 | D | 84% |
1B NEW ROAD NN4 6HD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 83% |
25 ROBINSON WAY NN4 6FJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 91 | £3,681 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address