Estimated value
£483,803
Median £3,247/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £500,000£690,000
Estimated value: £483,803Last sold (Jan 2022): £425,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near NN4 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 THE RIDINGS NN4 5BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 154 | £3,247 | C | 88% |
48 THE SPINNEY NN4 5BT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £518,000 | 161 | £3,217 | C | 85% |
30 THE MEADOWS NN4 5BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 131 | £3,034 | C | 85% |
109 WOODLANDS NN4 5BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 148 | £1,216 | C | 84% |
6 WHITESANDS WAY NN4 9QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 171 | £4,035 | C | 83% |
34 MAYFLY ROAD NN4 9EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 164 | £3,049 | B | 83% |
18 CENTURION WAY NN4 6LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £412,000 | 131 | £3,145 | C | 82% |
47 SWIFT CLOSE NN4 5AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 160 | £3,500 | C | 82% |
82 WAKE WAY NN4 5BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 115 | £3,435 | C | 82% |