HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

52, AUGUSTA AVENUE, NN4 0XP

Detached·199·EPC D
Estimated value
£704,261

Median £3,539/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £667,000£850,000
Estimated value: £704,261Last sold (Jun 2015): £625,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NN4 0XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 AUGUSTA AVENUE
NN4 0XP · Detached
Jan 2026£820,000203£4,039C92%
1 AUGUSTA AVENUE
NN4 0XP · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000219£3,539C90%
2 SWALLOW CLOSE
NN4 0QL · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000181£2,486D87%
34 THE GREEN
NN4 7BU · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000202£4,208D84%
41 NEWPORT PAGNELL ROAD
NN4 6ER · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000175£3,571C83%
6 WHITESANDS WAY
NN4 9QD · Detached
Mar 2026£690,000171£4,035C83%
12 ELM GROVE
NN4 6FB · Detached
Jan 2026£612,000222£2,757C81%
3 GLEBE FARM CLOSE
NN4 0NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000170£2,824C81%
61 BERRY LANE
NN4 6JU · Detached
Jan 2026£667,000192£3,474C81%
27 ASH LANE
NN4 0ND · Detached
Aug 2025£645,000191£3,377C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address