HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

32, BUTTS CROFT CLOSE, NN4 0WP

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£217,635

Median £3,957/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £226,000£280,000
Estimated value: £217,635Last sold (Jul 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NN4 0WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 WOODPECKER WAY
NN4 0QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00051£3,627C88%
5 BUTTS CROFT CLOSE
NN4 0WP · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00068£4,118D88%
23 GRANARY ROAD
NN4 0XB · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00055£4,455C87%
33 THE WEAVERS
NN4 0PU · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00059£3,983C87%
3 WILDERN LANE
NN4 0SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£226,00058£3,897C87%
4 BUTTS CROFT CLOSE
NN4 0WP · Terraced
Oct 2025£277,00070£3,957C86%
35 WOODPECKER WAY
NN4 0UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£183,00050£3,660C86%
50 HAMMERSTONE LANE
NN4 8US · Terraced
Mar 2026£212,50050£4,250C86%
30 LINDISFARNE WAY
NN4 0WL · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00061£3,279C86%
6 MUNCASTER GARDENS
NN4 0XH · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00052£3,750C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address