Estimated value
£645,435
Median £3,415/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £645,000£820,000
Estimated value: £645,435Last sold (Mar 2024): £662,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NN4 0US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 AUGUSTA AVENUE NN4 0XP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £820,000 | 203 | £4,039 | C | 89% |
41 NEWPORT PAGNELL ROAD NN4 6ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 175 | £3,571 | C | 86% |
6 WHITESANDS WAY NN4 9QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 171 | £4,035 | C | 86% |
5 HUNSBURY CLOSE NN4 9UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £512,500 | 165 | £3,106 | C | 84% |
2 SWALLOW CLOSE NN4 0QL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 181 | £2,486 | D | 84% |
3 GLEBE FARM CLOSE NN4 0NR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 170 | £2,824 | C | 84% |
61 BERRY LANE NN4 6JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £667,000 | 192 | £3,474 | C | 84% |
27 ASH LANE NN4 0ND · Detached | Aug 2025 | £645,000 | 191 | £3,377 | C | 84% |
16 MARTLET CLOSE NN4 6EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 209 | £3,158 | C | 83% |