Estimated value
£269,100
Median £3,900/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £269,100Last sold (Aug 2022): £270,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NN4 0TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WOOTTON BROOK CLOSE NN4 0XU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 74 | £3,784 | C | 91% |
5 MERE CLOSE NN4 0QB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 68 | £3,941 | C | 89% |
58 OAKGROVE PLACE NN4 0SB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £256,500 | 66 | £3,886 | C | 88% |
33 RAMFIELD CRESCENT NN4 0AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | B | 87% |
43 SANDOVER NN4 0TS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 63 | £4,048 | C | 86% |
25 SPRINGBANKS WAY NN4 0QA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | C | 86% |
13 FLEETWIND DRIVE NN4 0ST · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £257,000 | 64 | £4,016 | C | 86% |
49 OAKGROVE PLACE NN4 0SB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £264,000 | 66 | £4,000 | D | 85% |