HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

39, SHEDFIELD WAY, NN4 0SD

Detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£298,149

Median £4,321/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £298,149Last sold (Apr 2002): £94,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NN4 0SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 STANFORD WAY
NN4 0FQ · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00069£4,348C87%
30 BRASHLAND DRIVE
NN4 0SS · Detached
Jan 2026£265,00064£4,141D86%
49 SOUTH COPSE
NN4 0RY · Detached
Oct 2025£280,00078£3,590C86%
7 KEDLESTON CLOSE
NN4 0WF · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00067£4,776C86%
43 LANCASTER WAY
NN4 8LX · Detached
Feb 2026£323,00070£4,614C85%
10 WOOTTON BROOK CLOSE
NN4 0XU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00074£3,784C85%
11 LAPWING CLOSE
NN4 0RT · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00069£4,130D85%
6 GRANGEWOOD
NN4 0QN · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731D85%
17 VERDANT VALE
NN4 0SQ · Detached
Aug 2025£300,00069£4,348C84%
42 TIFFANY GARDENS
NN4 0TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00081£4,321C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address