HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

37, PENFOLD LANE, NN3 9EF

Detached·259·EPC D
Estimated value
£897,176

Median £3,464/m² in your area × 259 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £650,000£870,000
Estimated value: £897,176Last sold (Sept 2017): £535,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN3 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 THORBURN ROAD
NN3 3DA · Detached
Jan 2026£760,000246£3,089D84%
4 ELWES WAY
NN3 9EA · Detached
Sept 2025£602,000199£3,025D79%
30 PENFOLD LANE
NN3 9EF · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000140£3,464C79%
528 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NN3 3HY · Detached
Nov 2025£870,000245£3,551C79%
8 LAVENDER HILL
NN3 7DP · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000247£2,632B74%
7 CHURCH WALK
NN3 9ED · Detached
Jan 2026£661,000153£4,320C74%
4 MACKINTOSH SQUARE, 546 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NN3 3HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000221£2,624B74%
281 BILLING ROAD EAST
NN3 3LG · Detached
Mar 2026£615,000167£3,683D74%
24 EDGEMONT ROAD
NN3 3DF · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000167£4,581D73%
9 LADY WINEFRIDES WALK
NN3 9EE · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000166£2,831C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address