HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

9, LADY WINEFRIDES WALK, NN3 9EE

Detached·166·EPC C
Estimated value
£517,422

Median £3,117/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £477,500£765,000
Estimated value: £517,422Last sold (Dec 2025): £470,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near NN3 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHURCH WALK
NN3 9ED · Detached
Jan 2026£661,000153£4,320C89%
41 WILDACRE DRIVE
NN3 9GB · Detached
Nov 2025£462,000151£3,060C87%
18 EAST PRIORS COURT
NN3 8LB · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000154£2,500C85%
7 EAST BUTTERFIELD COURT
NN3 8JG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000169£2,249C85%
281 BILLING ROAD EAST
NN3 3LG · Detached
Mar 2026£615,000167£3,683D83%
24 EDGEMONT ROAD
NN3 3DF · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000167£4,581D82%
53 CONYNGHAM ROAD
NN3 9TA · Detached
Dec 2025£392,730126£3,117C82%
23 SQUIRES WALK
NN3 6AL · Detached
Nov 2025£438,000156£2,808C82%
8 CARR ROAD
NN3 7AY · Detached
Feb 2026£477,500164£2,912B82%
30 PENFOLD LANE
NN3 9EF · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000140£3,464C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address