Estimated value
£439,497
Median £3,117/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £430,000£661,000
Estimated value: £439,497Last sold (Sept 2021): £475,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NN3 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHURCH WALK NN3 9ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £661,000 | 153 | £4,320 | C | 89% |
9 LADY WINEFRIDES WALK NN3 9EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 166 | £2,831 | C | 88% |
53 CONYNGHAM ROAD NN3 9TA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £392,730 | 126 | £3,117 | C | 88% |
30 PENFOLD LANE NN3 9EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 140 | £3,464 | C | 87% |
41 WILDACRE DRIVE NN3 9GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £462,000 | 151 | £3,060 | C | 87% |
1 BRAMLEY GROVE NN3 9HJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | C | 86% |
18 EAST PRIORS COURT NN3 8LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 154 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
14 HEALEY CLOSE NN3 5JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 137 | £2,628 | C | 85% |
20 MAPPERLEY DRIVE NN3 9UF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 114 | £2,982 | C | 83% |