HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

53, ASHLEY LANE, NN3 7TH

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,297

Median £2,793/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £340,000£405,000
Estimated value: £360,297Last sold (Jul 2023): £575,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN3 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ASHLEY LANE
NN3 7TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,000145£2,793D88%
19 CAVENDISH DRIVE
NN3 3DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000130£2,500C86%
10 SANDY HILL LANE
NN3 7AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£308,000110£2,800C85%
68 LABURNUM CRESCENT
NN3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000132£2,576D83%
26 LUNCHFIELD LANE
NN3 7AB · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000114£3,246C83%
47 LEATHERWORKS WAY
NN3 9BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£371,000141£2,631C82%
7 MOUNTS COURT
NN3 8HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000114£2,281C82%
46 LOWICK COURT
NN3 7TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00093£2,796C82%
92 WORCESTER CLOSE
NN3 9GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000133£2,256C81%
26 THORPEVILLE
NN3 7TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00095£3,895D81%

Dig deeper into this address