HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

2, LUNCHFIELD LANE, NN3 7AB

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,628

Median £2,589/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £145,000£160,000
Estimated value: £134,628Last sold (Oct 2013): £105,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NN3 7AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 THE COURTYARD
NN3 2DD · Flat
Feb 2026£152,50058£2,629C85%
LAKEVIEW COURT (FLAT 32) WILDACRE DRIVE
NN3 9GG · Flat
Feb 2026£149,99556£2,678C85%
71 COLLYWESTON ROAD
NN3 5EU · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00046£2,500C85%
FOLEY HOUSE (25) GREGORY GARDENS
NN3 2BF · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00055£2,636C82%
22 CHERRY CLOSE
NN3 2TQ · Flat
Nov 2025£88,00047£1,872C81%
LAKEVIEW COURT (FLAT 6) WILDACRE DRIVE
NN3 9GG · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00056£2,857C81%
LAKEVIEW COURT (FLAT 5) WILDACRE DRIVE
NN3 9GG · Flat
Sept 2025£145,00056£2,589C80%
17 FARM FIELD COURT
NN3 8AF · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00058£2,155D80%
94 SWINFORD HOLLOW
NN3 9UN · Flat
Sept 2025£120,00048£2,500D77%
14 WHITING COURT
NN3 7QE · Flat
Dec 2025£101,50060£1,692E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address