HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

2, HALL PIECE CLOSE, NN3 5LD

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£219,632

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £200,000£238,000
Estimated value: £219,632Last sold (Sept 2020): £92,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN3 5LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NEWSTEAD CLOSE
NN3 5EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,00059£3,983C86%
27 PINE RIDGE
NN3 5LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00054£3,333D86%
7 BRADMOOR COURT
NN3 8TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,75056£3,103C85%
17 RILEY CLOSE
NN3 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00053£4,491C84%
21 BARLEY HILL ROAD
NN3 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00049£3,163E84%
83 HAMSTERLY PARK
NN3 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00051£4,216C84%
51 HAMSTERLY PARK
NN3 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00051£3,922C84%
18 HALL PIECE CLOSE
NN3 5LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,25051£4,123D83%
1 CHEDWORTH CLOSE
NN3 5HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00057£2,807C83%
15 DORE CLOSE
NN3 8PZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00055£2,127C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address