Estimated value
£363,093
Median £2,859/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £340,000£405,000
Estimated value: £363,093Last sold (Feb 2023): £296,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NN3 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BERRYDALE NN3 5EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | D | 87% |
68 LABURNUM CRESCENT NN3 2LF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 132 | £2,576 | D | 86% |
27 PARKSIDE NN3 5EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 83% |
19 CAVENDISH DRIVE NN3 3DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 130 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
16 BRITON ROAD NN3 2BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 126 | £992 | D | 83% |
26 MILLBANK NN3 5HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £343,040 | 120 | £2,859 | D | 82% |
23 COACHING WALK NN3 3EU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 82% |
14 HEALEY CLOSE NN3 5JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 137 | £2,628 | C | 81% |
1 ASHLEY LANE NN3 7TH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 145 | £2,793 | D | 80% |