HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

7, HAMSTERLY PARK, NN3 5DA

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,330

Median £3,819/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £248,000£289,000
Estimated value: £267,330Last sold (May 2025): £234,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NN3 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 LUDLOW CLOSE
NN3 5LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00080£2,875C88%
61 ECTON PARK ROAD
NN3 5LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00062£4,032C87%
14 LAKESIDE DRIVE
NN3 5EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00072£3,819C86%
39 LONGLAND ROAD
NN3 2QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165C85%
26 BARLEY HILL ROAD
NN3 5JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£246,00069£3,565C85%
67 ECTON PARK ROAD
NN3 5LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00064£3,875C85%
3 HORSEWELL COURT
NN3 7XB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£289,00076£3,803C85%
15 FARMHILL ROAD
NN3 5NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00064£3,594D85%
17 RILEY CLOSE
NN3 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00053£4,491C84%
83 HAMSTERLY PARK
NN3 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00051£4,216C84%

Dig deeper into this address