HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

45, HAMSTERLY PARK, NN3 5DA

Terraced·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,100

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £185,000£238,000
Estimated value: £177,100Last sold (Jun 2020): £178,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near NN3 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PINE RIDGE
NN3 5LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00054£3,333D89%
21 BARLEY HILL ROAD
NN3 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00049£3,163E87%
23 LITTLE GULL CLOSE
NN3 5BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00055£3,364D85%
27 WINNINGTON CLOSE
NN3 5JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£183,00047£3,894C84%
7 BRADMOOR COURT
NN3 8TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,75056£3,103C82%
6 TAVISTOCK CLOSE
NN3 5DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£201,00065£3,092D81%
17 RILEY CLOSE
NN3 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00053£4,491C81%
83 HAMSTERLY PARK
NN3 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00051£4,216C81%
51 HAMSTERLY PARK
NN3 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00051£3,922C81%
26 WINNINGTON CLOSE
NN3 5JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00048£3,542D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address