Estimated value
£164,724
Median £3,922/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £190,000£238,000
Estimated value: £164,724Last sold (Sept 2023): £80,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NN3 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 WINNINGTON CLOSE NN3 5JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 47 | £3,894 | C | 87% |
7 LITTLE GULL CLOSE NN3 5BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 47 | £4,043 | C | 81% |
27 PINE RIDGE NN3 5LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | D | 80% |
17 RILEY CLOSE NN3 5JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 53 | £4,491 | C | 78% |
21 BARLEY HILL ROAD NN3 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 49 | £3,163 | E | 78% |
83 HAMSTERLY PARK NN3 5DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 78% |
51 HAMSTERLY PARK NN3 5DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | C | 78% |
26 WINNINGTON CLOSE NN3 5JN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 48 | £3,542 | D | 78% |