HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

18, PARRACOMBE WAY, NN3 3ND

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,669

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £410,669Last sold (Sept 2019): £320,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN3 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CAVENDISH DRIVE
NN3 3DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000130£2,500C88%
46 CHURCH WAY
NN3 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,000104£4,231D87%
78 MESHAW CRESCENT
NN3 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000104£3,510C87%
23 COACHING WALK
NN3 3EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000109£2,936D87%
68 LABURNUM CRESCENT
NN3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000132£2,576D86%
7 PARRACOMBE WAY
NN3 3ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,50092£3,451D86%
373 BILLING ROAD EAST
NN3 3LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000109£3,945D84%
146 BRIDGEWATER DRIVE
NN3 3BB · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000104£3,462D84%
106 WESTONE AVENUE
NN3 3JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000112£2,902D84%
16 BRITON ROAD
NN3 2BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,000126£992D83%

Dig deeper into this address