HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

57, TAUNTON AVENUE, NN3 3LY

Detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£480,596

Median £3,508/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £495,000£661,000
Estimated value: £480,596Last sold (Oct 2014): £285,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NN3 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35A WESTON WAY
NN3 3BL · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000155£3,194C86%
18 EAST PRIORS COURT
NN3 8LB · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000154£2,500C85%
19 CAVENDISH DRIVE
NN3 3DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000130£2,500C85%
14 HEALEY CLOSE
NN3 5JU · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000137£2,628C85%
25 MILVERTON CRESCENT
NN3 3AT · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000124£3,508D85%
7 CHURCH WALK
NN3 9ED · Detached
Jan 2026£661,000153£4,320C84%
4 EDWINSTOWE CLOSE
NN3 3NW · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000141£3,511C84%
24 WESTON WAY
NN3 3BL · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000135£3,704D84%
53 CONYNGHAM ROAD
NN3 9TA · Detached
Dec 2025£392,730126£3,117C83%
367 BILLING ROAD EAST
NN3 3LL · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000133£3,759D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address