HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

69, CHARNWOOD AVENUE, NN3 3EE

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,032

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £260,032Last sold (Aug 2015): £189,995

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NN3 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ANNESLEY CLOSE
NN3 3HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,00068£3,353D89%
17 CHULMLEIGH WALK
NN3 3LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£281,00059£4,763D87%
33 BOWTHORPE CLOSE
NN3 3EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00068£3,824D87%
103 CHARNWOOD AVENUE
NN3 3EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,00050£5,140E86%
65 WOODCOTE AVENUE
NN3 6ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,50078£3,365D86%
16 LANDSDOWN DRIVE
NN3 3ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00074£2,973D85%
44 COPPICE DRIVE
NN3 6NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00074£3,324D85%
94 CHARNWOOD AVENUE
NN3 3DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00059£5,000C85%
8 LANDSDOWN DRIVE
NN3 3ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00074£3,514D85%
13 GREENWOOD CLOSE
NN3 7RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00060£4,500D84%

Dig deeper into this address