HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

37, THORBURN ROAD, NN3 3DA

Detached·249·EPC C
Estimated value
£769,161

Median £3,089/m² in your area × 249 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £650,000£870,000
Estimated value: £769,161Last sold (Nov 2016): £585,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near NN3 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 THORBURN ROAD
NN3 3DA · Detached
Jan 2026£760,000246£3,089D92%
528 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NN3 3HY · Detached
Nov 2025£870,000245£3,551C87%
4 MACKINTOSH SQUARE, 546 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NN3 3HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000221£2,624B82%
12 BLUEBELLS WAY
NN3 7TE · Detached
Jan 2026£687,500214£3,213B81%
5 PAXTON ROAD
NN3 3RL · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000195£2,436C81%
19 WILLITON CLOSE
NN3 3BG · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000190£2,763C79%
8 LAVENDER HILL
NN3 7DP · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000247£2,632B77%
3 ASPINAL ROAD
NN3 7DR · Detached
Aug 2025£590,000216£2,731B76%
281 BILLING ROAD EAST
NN3 3LG · Detached
Mar 2026£615,000167£3,683D76%
24 EDGEMONT ROAD
NN3 3DF · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000167£4,581D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address