HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

4, PARK AVENUE SOUTH, NN3 3AA

Detached·264·EPC D
Estimated value
£815,496

Median £3,089/m² in your area × 264 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £615,000£870,000
Estimated value: £815,496Last sold (Aug 2023): £875,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NN3 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 THORBURN ROAD
NN3 3DA · Detached
Jan 2026£760,000246£3,089D89%
528 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NN3 3HY · Detached
Nov 2025£870,000245£3,551C84%
281 BILLING ROAD EAST
NN3 3LG · Detached
Mar 2026£615,000167£3,683D79%
24 EDGEMONT ROAD
NN3 3DF · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000167£4,581D78%
5 PAXTON ROAD
NN3 3RL · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000195£2,436C78%
41 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NN3 3AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£603,000329£1,833E76%
19 WILLITON CLOSE
NN3 3BG · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000190£2,763C76%
24 WESTON WAY
NN3 3BL · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000135£3,704D75%
8 LAVENDER HILL
NN3 7DP · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000247£2,632B74%
4 ELWES WAY
NN3 9EA · Detached
Sept 2025£602,000199£3,025D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address