Estimated value
£269,962
Median £3,506/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £284,700£360,000
Estimated value: £269,962Last sold (Oct 2018): £243,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 33 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 BUSHLAND ROAD NN3 2NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 87% |
134 PARK AVENUE NORTH NN3 2JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 86 | £4,186 | D | 87% |
62 BUSH HILL NN3 2PE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £284,700 | 85 | £3,349 | D | 86% |
79 BUSHLAND ROAD NN3 2NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | D | 85% |
18 BEECH AVENUE NN3 2HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 85 | £3,706 | D | 85% |
154 THE HEADLANDS NN3 2NY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 77 | £3,506 | D | 84% |
39 LONGLAND ROAD NN3 2QE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | C | 84% |
187 BUSH HILL NN3 2PF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 84% |
48 BUSH HILL NN3 2PE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £307,500 | 85 | £3,618 | D | 84% |
34 FULLINGDALE ROAD NN3 2QA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 70 | £3,357 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address