Estimated value
£231,200
Median £3,400/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £255,000£290,000
Estimated value: £231,200Last sold (Dec 2020): £236,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near NN3 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63A BROADMEAD AVENUE NN3 2QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | D | 90% |
46 QUEENSWOOD AVENUE NN3 6JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 75 | £3,400 | D | 84% |
25 HEATHER LANE NN3 8EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 83% |
154 THE HEADLANDS NN3 2NY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 77 | £3,506 | D | 81% |
27 MORGAN CLOSE NN3 5JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | C | 81% |
187 BUSH HILL NN3 2PF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 81% |
28 MORGAN CLOSE NN3 5JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 68 | £3,074 | C | 81% |
63 FULLINGDALE ROAD NN3 2PZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 64 | £3,398 | D | 81% |
34 FULLINGDALE ROAD NN3 2QA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 70 | £3,357 | D | 80% |