Estimated value
£279,128
Median £3,034/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £285,000£400,000
Estimated value: £279,128Last sold (Nov 2025): £280,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NN3 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 DANEFIELD ROAD NN3 2LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | E | 88% |
51 BEECH AVENUE NN3 2JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | D | 87% |
51 WHEATFIELD ROAD NN3 2NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | E | 87% |
7 FERNDALE ROAD NN3 2NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | D | 86% |
14 GREGORY GARDENS NN3 2BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 103 | £2,786 | C | 85% |
134 BEECH AVENUE NN3 2JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | D | 84% |
22 BROADMEAD AVENUE NN3 2QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | D | 84% |
186 CEDAR ROAD EAST NN3 2JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 82 | £3,476 | C | 83% |
157 THE HEADLANDS NN3 2NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | E | 83% |
58 BEECH AVENUE NN3 2JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address