HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

45, BUSH HILL, NN3 2PD

Terraced·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£325,962

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £304,500£430,000
Estimated value: £325,962Last sold (Mar 2017): £240,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near NN3 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FERNDALE ROAD
NN3 2NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,000102£2,108D86%
4 BROADMEAD AVENUE
NN3 2QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,000119£2,185D86%
14 GREGORY GARDENS
NN3 2BF · Terraced
Mar 2026£287,000103£2,786C85%
38 SPANSLADE ROAD
NN3 9DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,000109£2,817E85%
157 THE HEADLANDS
NN3 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000104£2,981E83%
373 BILLING ROAD EAST
NN3 3LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000109£3,945D82%
8 FRASER ROAD
NN3 8YL · Terraced
Feb 2026£229,000104£2,202D82%
68 LABURNUM CRESCENT
NN3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000132£2,576D82%
62 BEECH AVENUE
NN3 2JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£283,382113£2,508D82%
122 CEDAR ROAD EAST
NN3 2JF · Terraced
Aug 2025£304,500103£2,956D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address