Estimated value
£175,230
Median £3,894/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £183,000£290,000
Estimated value: £175,230Last sold (Apr 2022): £160,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near NN3 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SHERATON CLOSE NN3 2NQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £119,000 | 48 | £2,479 | D | 83% |
27 WINNINGTON CLOSE NN3 5JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 47 | £3,894 | C | 82% |
21 BARLEY HILL ROAD NN3 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 49 | £3,163 | E | 79% |
83 HAMSTERLY PARK NN3 5DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 79% |
51 HAMSTERLY PARK NN3 5DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | C | 79% |
7 BRADMOOR COURT NN3 8TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,750 | 56 | £3,103 | C | 79% |
4 CHESTNUT ROAD NN3 2JL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 51 | £5,686 | C | 79% |
20 GREVILLE AVENUE NN3 6BY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £193,000 | 42 | £4,595 | C | 78% |
4 GEDLING CLOSE NN3 9UT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,500 | 49 | £3,480 | D | 78% |
17 TIPTOE CLOSE NN3 8TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 41 | £3,585 | E | 77% |