Estimated value
£308,053
Median £2,879/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £285,000£430,000
Estimated value: £308,053Last sold (Jun 2023): £318,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NN3 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BEECH AVENUE NN3 2JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | D | 90% |
7 FERNDALE ROAD NN3 2NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | D | 89% |
4 BROADMEAD AVENUE NN3 2QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 119 | £2,185 | D | 89% |
14 GREGORY GARDENS NN3 2BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 103 | £2,786 | C | 88% |
22 BROADMEAD AVENUE NN3 2QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | D | 87% |
12 CONISTON AVENUE NN3 2AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 94 | £2,926 | D | 86% |
7 LOWER MEADOW COURT NN3 8AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 93 | £2,151 | D | 86% |
373 BILLING ROAD EAST NN3 3LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 109 | £3,945 | D | 85% |
109 BEECH AVENUE NN3 2JW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 85% |