HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

3, GREENFIELD AVENUE, NN3 2AA

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,451

Median £2,911/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £371,000£460,000
Estimated value: £410,451Last sold (Sept 2013): £310,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN3 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 LABURNUM CRESCENT
NN3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000132£2,576D91%
16 BRITON ROAD
NN3 2BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,000126£992D88%
19 CAVENDISH DRIVE
NN3 3DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000130£2,500C83%
12 THE AVENUE
NN3 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000158£2,911D82%
22 HILLCREST AVENUE
NN3 2AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,500128£3,379C82%
157 THE HEADLANDS
NN3 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000104£2,981E80%
23 BUSHLAND ROAD
NN3 2NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000103£3,058D80%
1 ASHLEY LANE
NN3 7TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,000145£2,793D80%
47 LEATHERWORKS WAY
NN3 9BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£371,000141£2,631C79%
52 LINGSWOOD PARK
NN3 8TB · Detached
Feb 2026£376,000120£3,133D79%

Dig deeper into this address