HouseValuation
Home·NN29·Valuation

8, FULLWELL ROAD, NN29 7LY

Semi-detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£415,104

Median £3,008/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £365,000£495,000
Estimated value: £415,104Last sold (Jun 1998): £64,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN29 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 UNITY CLOSE
NN29 7SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000137£2,482C87%
73 GIPSY LANE
NN29 7DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£358,000119£3,008C84%
71 THE RIDGE
NN29 7TT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,000127£3,110D82%
34 IRCHESTER ROAD
NN29 7RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,500109£2,592D82%
32 FRANCIS DICKINS CLOSE
NN29 7RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£352,500126£2,798D82%
42 HOPE STREET
NN29 7LU · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000139£3,561B81%
44 HOPE STREET
NN29 7LU · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000122£3,320B80%
191 HINWICK ROAD
NN29 7QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000166£2,410C80%
18 MANSFIELD WAY
NN29 7DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000113£2,301C80%
181 LONDON ROAD
NN29 7QS · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000118£3,093C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address