Estimated value
£453,222
Median £3,597/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £405,000£500,000
Estimated value: £453,222Last sold (Mar 2025): £474,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NN29 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HORSE GREEN WAY NN29 7FL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £459,950 | 127 | £3,622 | B | 90% |
42 HOPE STREET NN29 7LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 139 | £3,561 | B | 89% |
44 HOPE STREET NN29 7LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 122 | £3,320 | B | 89% |
51 HORSE GREEN WAY NN29 7FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 95 | £3,842 | B | 89% |
10 HORSE GREEN WAY NN29 7FL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £444,950 | 127 | £3,504 | B | 87% |
73 GIPSY LANE NN29 7DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 119 | £3,008 | C | 87% |
11 AHERN CLOSE NN29 7FN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 139 | £3,597 | A | 85% |
3 MANSFIELD WAY NN29 7DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 114 | £2,807 | C | 84% |
14 FEAST FIELD CLOSE NN29 7QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 109 | £3,670 | D | 83% |