HouseValuation
Home·NN29·Valuation

7, DENTON CLOSE, NN29 7EB

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,772

Median £3,388/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £247,850£380,000
Estimated value: £233,772Last sold (Apr 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NN29 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
NN29 7HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00078£3,141D89%
152 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
NN29 7HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00060£2,833D89%
17 HOOKHAMS PATH
NN29 7PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00076£4,737D88%
137 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
NN29 7HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00074£3,108D88%
4 ASH CLOSE
NN29 7BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,50076£3,388D88%
38 HOWARD ROAD
NN29 7QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00072£5,278D88%
7 PARSONS ROAD
NN29 7EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,85062£3,998D87%
71 JOHN GRAY ROAD
NN29 7TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00072£2,986C86%
27 BRADSHAW WAY
NN29 7DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,99576£3,947D86%
128 LONDON ROAD
NN29 7JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,00073£3,110D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address