HouseValuation
Home·NN29·Valuation

7, BRADSHAW WAY, NN29 7DN

Detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,984

Median £4,128/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £315,000£440,000
Estimated value: £321,984Last sold (Oct 2019): £189,995

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NN29 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 LONDON ROAD
NN29 7LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00075£3,933D89%
27 BRADSHAW WAY
NN29 7DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,99576£3,947D87%
75 QUEEN STREET
NN29 7LA · Detached
Sept 2025£315,00076£4,145D85%
11 COUNCIL STREET
NN29 7LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00086£4,128D85%
87 HIGH STREET
NN29 7QE · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00065£6,769D84%
15 CLAYLAND CLOSE
NN29 7NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00080£3,500D84%
140 LONDON ROAD
NN29 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00083£2,651D84%
9 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
NN29 7HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00078£3,141D83%
13 HOOKHAMS PATH
NN29 7PQ · Detached
Jun 2025£320,00077£4,156D82%
17 HOOKHAMS PATH
NN29 7PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00076£4,737D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address