HouseValuation
Home·NN29·Valuation

68, BAKER CRESCENT, NN29 7BB

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£325,125

Median £3,825/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £300,000£360,000
Estimated value: £325,125Last sold (Jul 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN29 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 COUNCIL STREET
NN29 7LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00086£4,128D88%
11 BEECH CRESCENT
NN29 7DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£324,99579£4,114C88%
15 POPLAR PLACE
NN29 7SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00083£3,614C88%
15 CLAYLAND CLOSE
NN29 7NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00080£3,500D87%
140 LONDON ROAD
NN29 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00083£2,651D87%
9 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
NN29 7HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00078£3,141D86%
15 ABBEY CLOSE
NN29 7NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00080£3,250C86%
77 JOHN GRAY ROAD
NN29 7TX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00078£3,846C85%
17 HOOKHAMS PATH
NN29 7PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00076£4,737D85%
158 LONDON ROAD
NN29 7QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,50083£3,825D85%

Dig deeper into this address