Estimated value
£340,003
Median £3,301/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £317,500£420,000
Estimated value: £340,003Last sold (Dec 2023): £300,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NN2 8RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BARNFIELD CLOSE NN2 8AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | C | 86% |
64 NORTHFIELD WAY NN2 8AN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £317,500 | 106 | £2,995 | B | 84% |
189 ACRE LANE NN2 8DX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 100 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
33C GREENHILLS ROAD NN2 8EL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £287,500 | 92 | £3,125 | B | 82% |
33 ST JOHNS AVENUE NN2 8QZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £282,000 | 74 | £3,811 | C | 82% |
62 HOME FARM DRIVE NN2 8GT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | B | 82% |
5 MARVELSIKE WAY NN2 8GW · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | B | 82% |
34 JENNER CRESCENT NN2 8NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £377,000 | 111 | £3,396 | C | 82% |