HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

2, BARONS WAY, NN2 8HP

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£217,512

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £225,000£282,000
Estimated value: £217,512Last sold (Oct 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near NN2 8HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE AVENUE
NN2 8PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00051£4,863C90%
18 GRASSCROFT
NN2 8QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00055£3,727C88%
12 SANDHILLS CLOSE
NN2 8EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00057£3,772D87%
5 HARROW WAY
NN2 8TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00057£4,123C87%
7 CROXDALE CLOSE
NN2 8UL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£217,50057£3,816C85%
33 ST JOHNS AVENUE
NN2 8QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00074£3,811C85%
9 BADGERS WALK
NN2 8AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00056£4,375D84%
88 BISHOPS DRIVE
NN2 6QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00056£4,018D83%
6 HARROW WAY
NN2 8TF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£208,00057£3,649C83%
130 EASTERN AVENUE NORTH
NN2 7RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00064£3,125C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address