HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

2, BOCHETONE, NN2 8EX

Detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£479,500

Median £3,425/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £480,000£550,000
Estimated value: £479,500Last sold (Oct 2022): £462,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near NN2 8EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BOCHETONE
NN2 8EX · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000130£3,692B91%
7 BUXTON WAY
NN2 8GB · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000119£3,529B90%
39 GREENHILLS ROAD
NN2 8EL · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000156£3,526C88%
105 HOME FARM DRIVE
NN2 8ES · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000130£3,346B88%
66 BARLEY LANE
NN2 8AX · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000143£3,636C85%
43 HANGING BARROWS
NN2 8EZ · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000130£3,269B83%
43 HANGING BARROWS
NN2 8EZ · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000130£3,269B83%
12 WELLSTOOD
NN2 8EY · Detached
Jun 2025£495,000153£3,235B83%
30 LIME KILN CLOSE
NN2 8GA · Detached
Jun 2025£500,000146£3,425B82%
30 HOME FARM DRIVE
NN2 8ES · Detached
May 2025£450,000140£3,214B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address