Estimated value
£428,498
Median £3,374/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £377,000£520,000
Estimated value: £428,498Last sold (Oct 2019): £312,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NN2 8DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 FALLOW WALK NN2 8DE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | D | 90% |
58 FALLOW WALK NN2 8DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £347,500 | 103 | £3,374 | D | 88% |
34 JENNER CRESCENT NN2 8NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £377,000 | 111 | £3,396 | C | 88% |
30 RINGWOOD CLOSE NN2 8QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 109 | £2,661 | D | 87% |
82 FALLOW WALK NN2 8DE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 125 | £3,000 | C | 86% |
32 DELTA WAY NN2 8QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 110 | £3,455 | D | 85% |
14 THE CLOSE NN2 7TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
20 FYLINGDALE NN2 8UR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 123 | £3,211 | D | 85% |
66 BARLEY LANE NN2 8AX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 143 | £3,636 | C | 85% |