Estimated value
£262,959
Median £3,811/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£282,000
Estimated value: £262,959Last sold (May 2024): £225,208
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NN2 7FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 CAMPUS DRIVE NN2 7FX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 69 | £3,768 | B | 90% |
6 LAMPORT LANE NN2 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 69 | £4,029 | B | 90% |
157 CAMPUS DRIVE NN2 7FX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £261,000 | 58 | £4,500 | B | 88% |
2 ACADEMY DRIVE NN2 7AY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £242,000 | 59 | £4,102 | B | 84% |
130 EASTERN AVENUE NORTH NN2 7RT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 64 | £3,125 | C | 84% |
98 NORTON ROAD NN2 7TN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | D | 84% |
29 FAWSLEY WAY NN2 7FT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £207,000 | 79 | £2,620 | B | 84% |
3 INNES WAY NN2 7FY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 67 | £3,433 | B | 84% |