HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

48, BECTIVE CLOSE, NN2 7FE

Terraced·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£253,383

Median £3,471/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £270,000£295,000
Estimated value: £253,383Last sold (Aug 2021): £138,600

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN2 7FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 QUEENS CRESCENT
NN2 7BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£208,50072£2,896C87%
4 CUTLER CLOSE
NN2 7EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00082£976B86%
27 LAMPORT LANE
NN2 7DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00069£4,058B86%
7C MILTON STREET
NN2 7JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00082£2,439C85%
81 BYRON STREET
NN2 7JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056D84%
45 CAMPUS DRIVE
NN2 7FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471B84%
122 HAZELDENE ROAD
NN2 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00073£3,699C84%
99 MILTON STREET
NN2 7JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00066£2,652D84%
6 LAMPORT LANE
NN2 7DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00069£4,029B84%
44 CAMPUS DRIVE
NN2 7FN · Terraced
Jun 2025£270,00069£3,913B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address