HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

36, BECTIVE CLOSE, NN2 7FE

Terraced·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£243,264

Median £2,896/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £220,000£295,000
Estimated value: £243,264Last sold (Nov 2022): £195,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NN2 7FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 CAMPUS DRIVE
NN2 7FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471B90%
25 HASTINGS ROAD
NN2 7RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£217,00092£2,359C87%
21 QUEENS CRESCENT
NN2 7BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£208,50072£2,896C87%
4 CUTLER CLOSE
NN2 7EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00082£976B86%
46 MOORE STREET
NN2 7HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00092£2,609D85%
7C MILTON STREET
NN2 7JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00082£2,439C85%
81 BYRON STREET
NN2 7JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056D84%
122 HAZELDENE ROAD
NN2 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00073£3,699C84%
12 ASHTON WAY
NN2 7AR · Terraced
Jul 2025£270,00085£3,176B83%
31 WAKEFIELD ROAD
NN2 7RW · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00089£2,079C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address