Estimated value
£391,742
Median £3,211/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £362,295£395,000
Estimated value: £391,742Last sold (Apr 2020): £360,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NN2 7DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 THE CLOSE NN2 7TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | D | 90% |
45 BANKSIDE NN2 7NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 113 | £2,566 | D | 84% |
64 FULFORD DRIVE NN2 7NR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 104 | £3,029 | C | 83% |
120 BOUGHTON GREEN ROAD NN2 7SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 120 | £2,250 | E | 83% |
34 JENNER CRESCENT NN2 8NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £377,000 | 111 | £3,396 | C | 83% |
131 BOUGHTON GREEN ROAD NN2 7AA · Detached | May 2025 | £255,000 | 115 | £2,217 | D | 82% |
30 RINGWOOD CLOSE NN2 8QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 109 | £2,661 | D | 82% |
32 DELTA WAY NN2 8QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 110 | £3,455 | D | 80% |
22 HOMESTEAD WAY NN2 6JG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £362,295 | 105 | £3,450 | D | 80% |