Estimated value
£204,951
Median £3,867/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £207,500£250,000
Estimated value: £204,951Last sold (Nov 2024): £225,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NN2 7BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 YELVERTOFT ROAD NN2 7TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £174,000 | 45 | £3,867 | D | 83% |
12 DELTA WAY NN2 8QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | D | 80% |
1 HOYLAKE DRIVE NN2 7NJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £191,000 | 57 | £3,351 | D | 80% |
88 BISHOPS DRIVE NN2 6QP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | D | 80% |
12 SANDHILLS CLOSE NN2 8EB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 57 | £3,772 | D | 79% |
73 MILL MEADOW NN2 7DR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £208,000 | 59 | £3,525 | D | 79% |
45 GREENVIEW DRIVE NN2 7LB · Detached | May 2025 | £195,000 | 49 | £3,980 | E | 79% |
68 YELVERTOFT ROAD NN2 7TG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £207,500 | 56 | £3,705 | D | 79% |