HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

40, LOWER HESTER STREET, NN2 6BL

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,391

Median £2,511/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £210,000£890,000
Estimated value: £203,391Last sold (Oct 2015): £130,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NN2 6BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LOWER HESTER STREET
NN2 6BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50085£2,147D91%
32 CECIL ROAD
NN2 6PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00090£2,333D90%
5 STANLEY STREET
NN2 6DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938D90%
136 BALFOUR ROAD
NN2 6JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£221,00088£2,511D89%
130 STANHOPE ROAD
NN2 6JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00078£2,564D88%
12 LESLIE ROAD
NN2 6BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00089£2,247D88%
41 NORTHCOTE STREET
NN2 6BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00071£1,803D88%
2 SEMILONG ROAD
NN2 6BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£890,00079£11,266D88%
56 WASHINGTON STREET
NN2 6NL · Terraced
Dec 2025£228,00088£2,591D87%
19 BEMBRIDGE DRIVE
NN2 6LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00091£2,637D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address