Estimated value
£174,400
Median £2,725/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £178,500£233,000
Estimated value: £174,400Last sold (Dec 2019): £143,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near NN2 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 LOWER ADELAIDE STREET NN2 6BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £176,000 | 71 | £2,479 | D | 91% |
77 SALISBURY STREET NN2 6BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | D | 91% |
45 STANHOPE ROAD NN2 6JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £233,000 | 65 | £3,585 | D | 89% |
41 NORTHCOTE STREET NN2 6BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 71 | £1,803 | D | 88% |
53 BAKER STREET NN2 6DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 72 | £2,153 | C | 87% |
81 BYRON STREET NN2 7JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | D | 85% |
88 BISHOPS DRIVE NN2 6QP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | D | 85% |
99 MILTON STREET NN2 7JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 85% |
72A CAMBRIDGE STREET NN2 6DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,500 | 58 | £3,078 | C | 85% |