HouseValuation
Home·NN18·Valuation

72, PATRICK ROAD, NN18 9ND

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,864

Median £2,836/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £209,864Last sold (Mar 2022): £245,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NN18 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 OLDENBURG ROAD
NN18 9BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071D90%
19 BERGEN WALK
NN18 9DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00084£2,917D89%
20 MOSS WALK
NN18 9DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00072£3,264D88%
18 OLYMPIC SQUARE
NN18 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,99567£2,836C87%
11 GRIMSBY CLOSE
NN18 9BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£152,00076£2,000D87%
8 FINLAND WAY
NN18 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00079£2,152C87%
34 BLAKE ROAD
NN18 9LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00068£2,765C87%
10 PATRICK ROAD
NN18 9NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00078£2,821D86%
31 GUNNELL ROAD
NN18 9FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,00078£2,923C86%
67 PATRICK ROAD
NN18 9ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00073£2,397C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address