Estimated value
£320,003
Median £3,299/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £285,000£365,000
Estimated value: £320,003Last sold (Nov 2016): £172,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near NN18 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 THOR WALK NN18 9EE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £227,000 | 90 | £2,522 | D | 85% |
35 BRANDENBURG ROAD NN18 9BU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 104 | £3,510 | C | 85% |
44 DENMARK CLOSE NN18 9EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 91 | £3,544 | D | 81% |
31 OSLO GARDENS NN18 9DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 77 | £3,571 | D | 80% |
19 BERGEN WALK NN18 9DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | D | 80% |
15 THOR WALK NN18 9EE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 89 | £2,753 | C | 80% |
31 POWYS CLOSE NN18 8PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | C | 78% |
27 THE LAWNS NN18 0TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 91 | £3,791 | D | 78% |
14 STOCKHOLM CLOSE NN18 9ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | C | 78% |