Estimated value
£179,773
Median £3,047/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £189,995£220,000
Estimated value: £179,773Last sold (Apr 2024): £170,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NN18 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BALTIC CLOSE NN18 9EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | D | 88% |
31 LOWRY CLOSE NN18 0QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 64 | £3,047 | C | 85% |
18 OLYMPIC SQUARE NN18 9FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £189,995 | 67 | £2,836 | C | 84% |
10 GRANTHAM WALK NN18 9BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | 76 | £1,289 | C | 84% |
3 STARLING CLOSE NN18 8FL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | C | 84% |
37 LOWRY CLOSE NN18 0QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £192,500 | 65 | £2,962 | C | 84% |
5 CHRISTIE ROAD NN18 9FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £127,500 | 42 | £3,036 | C | 83% |
25 BERGEN WALK NN18 9DP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £177,000 | 55 | £3,218 | C | 82% |
6 STARLING CLOSE NN18 8FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | C | 82% |